Lion and Globe Educational Trust- The Best Improved Student Award
2A  Di Wan Chi
2C  Cheng Chiu
2D  Poon Kit Yee
2E  Wong Pik Sum
3A  Yung Kai Wing
3B  Wong Chak Yue Belinda
3C  Li Jason
3D  Wong King Yuk
3E  Chak Man Yi
4A  Lee Kwun Tak
4B  Choi Hiu Ying
4D  Ng Man Lung
4E  Lai Ka Po
 
 
 
The 58th Hong Kong School Speech Festival (Cantonese)
Duologue Speaking- Form 3, 4
2nd runner-up
4E Ho Ka Ki
4E Kwan Wing Lum
Duologue Speaking- Form 1, 2
2nd runner-up
2B Szeto Wing Yi
2A Di Wan Chi
Solo Prose Speaking- Form 1
2nd runner-up
1C Tam Suet Man
Solo Prose Speaking- Form 1
2nd runner-up
1D Tai On Ki
Solo Prose Speaking- Form 1 Girls
Merit
1E Tang Man Man
Solo Prose Speaking- Form 1 Girls
Merit
1E Kuk Wing Sze
Solo Prose Speaking- Form 1 Girls
Merit
1D Tse Ming Wai
Solo Prose Speaking- Form 1 Girls
Merit
1D Ling Tsz
Solo Prose Speaking- Form 1 Girls
Merit
1B Fan Tsz Ching
Solo Prose Speaking- Form 1 Girls
Merit
1C Ng Chi Ying Christy
Solo Prose Speaking- Form 1 Girls
Merit
1C Tang Pui Kei
Solo Prose Speaking- Form 4 Girls
Merit
4D Wong Lai Lin
Duologue Speaking- Form 4 Girls
Merit
4D Chan Fong Ying
 
Merit
4E Lau Nga Lam
Duologue Speaking- Form 4 Girls
Merit
4E Wong Ching Yi
 
Merit
4E Cheung Ka Yan
Solo Verse Speaking- Form 4 Girls
Merit
4E Lau Man Yi
Duologue Speaking- Form 2
Merit
2A Chan Lok Ken
 
 
2A Lee Wing Ki
Solo Verse Speaking- Form 6 Boys
Merit
6B Tsoi Chi Shing
Choral Prose Speaking- Form 1, 2
Merit
Class 1E
Choral Verse Speaking- Form 3, 4
Merit
Class 3B
 
 

 
The 58th Hong Kong School Speech Festival (English)
S1 Solo Verse Speaking
1st runner-up
1D  Tang Yi Lam
S3 Solo Verse Speaking
1st runner-up
3C  Wong Ho Chung
S2 Solo Verse Speaking
2nd runner-up
2C  Cheuk Yik Kwan
S3 Solo Verse Speaking
2nd runner-up
3D  Chan Yee Kei
Solo Verse Speaking
Merit
1A  Hung Tsoi Kiu
Solo Verse Speaking
Merit
1B  Wan Ho Young
Solo Verse Speaking
Solo Verse Speaking
Solo Verse Speaking
Solo Verse Speaking
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
1C  Chan Nga Kei
1C  Fung Wai Yan
1C  Li Hoi Kiu
1C  Tang Pui Kei
Solo Verse Speaking
Solo Verse Speaking
Merit
Merit
1D  Chan Sum Yuet
1D  Poon Kwok Wai
Solo Verse Speaking
Solo Verse Speaking
Solo Verse Speaking
Merit
Merit
Merit
2B  Lam Kam Fong
2B  So Choi King
2B  Szeto Wing Yi
Solo Verse Speaking
Merit
2C  Pang Wai Yan
Solo Verse Speaking
Merit
2D  Wong Yui Tim
Solo Verse Speaking
Solo Verse Speaking
Merit
Merit
3B  Chow Wing Tung
3B  Hung Hoi Yi
Solo Verse Speaking
Solo Verse Speaking
Merit
Merit
3C  Lam Tung Yi
3C  Tang Lai Fan
Solo Verse Speaking
Merit
3D  Yau Shek Pui
Solo Verse Speaking
Solo Verse Speaking
Solo Verse Speaking
Merit
Merit
Merit
3E  Chan Hui Yiu Hertz
3E  Liu Ka Wing
3E  Lam Wing Sze
Solo Verse Speaking
Merit
4B  Ho Tsz Ho
Solo Verse Speaking
Merit
4C  Wong Ching Fung
Solo Verse Speaking
Merit
4E  Ho Ka Po

 
 
The 58th Hong Kong School Speech Festival (Putonghua)
Solo Verse Speaking- Form 1, 2 Girls
Champion
2C Cheuk Yik Kwan
Solo Verse Speaking- Form 1, 2 Girls
2nd runner-up
1C Chan Nga Kei
Solo Verse Speaking- Form 1, 2 Girls
Merit
1C Tang Pui Kei
Solo Verse Speaking- Form 1, 2 Girls
Merit
1C Tam Suet Man
Solo Verse Speaking- Form 1, 2 Girls
Merit
1C Li Hoi Kiu
Solo Verse Speaking- Form 1, 2 Girls
Merit
1C Ng Sin Ying
Solo Verse Speaking- Form 1, 2 Girls
Merit
1E Kwan Tsz Man
Solo Verse Speaking- Form 1, 2 Girls
Merit
1E Ng Kwan Ling
Solo Verse Speaking- Form 1, 2 Girls
Merit
2C Pang Wai Yan
Solo Verse Speaking- Form 3, 4 Girls
2nd runner-up
3C Wong Ho Chung
Solo Verse Speaking- Form 3, 4 Girls
Merit
3C Lam Tung Yi
Solo Verse Speaking- Form 3, 4 Girls
Merit
4D Wong Lai Lin
 
2007 Chinese Bible International Ltd 13th Bible Reading Festival
2nd runner-up
2C Cheuk Yik Kwan
Merit
1C Chan Nga Kei
Mathematics Elites Competition(數學精英選拔賽)
4A
Ng Yi Yeung
第八屆青少年數學精英選拔賽
二等獎
1A
Wong Chi Wing
屯門區校際初中數學比賽
優異獎
1D
Law Yeung Yeung
1D
Ng Ho Chuen
 
 
Reading Scheme(閱讀計劃)
 
6A
Yau Wai Yi
新地開心閱讀計劃
優異獎
3D
Leung Sin Yee
新地開心閱讀計劃
優異獎
 
 
The 22nd Annual Book Report Competition for Secondary Schools by the Commercial Press(H.K.) Ltd. And Hong Kong Educational Publishing Co.
(商務印書館主辦「第二十二屆中學生閱讀報告比賽」)
 
 
3A Yeung Shu Shen
廣 泛 閱 讀 組
(初級組) 優異獎
 
3C Yam Wan Ki                                主 題 閱 讀 組 — 主題︰「簡樸生活就是美」
 
 
Makopanian Reading Scheme (Top Ten)
Champion
1C Chan Nga Kei
1st runner-up
2B Cheng Tsz Kiu
2nd runner-up
2C Cheuk Yik Kwan